2023-2024 Zwift Games Championship Results – Women

The inaugural Zwift Games! After MyWhoosh snagged the World Championships away from Zwift, they responded with the Zwift Games. Each stage winner took home $7,000 (with $5k and $3k to second a third, respectively), and the GC winner received $10,000 along with a sick gold Wahoo KICKR Bike. And with Zwift announcing this will become an annual thing, a schedule with the Zwift World Series, Zwift Games, World Championships, and SRC is starting to form into a full schedule, don’t ya think?

Platform: Zwift

Dates: 03.03.2024 – 03.17.2024

Summary of Rules: Simple, pure scratch races (with the exception of the Sprint Championship, explained further below). The Zwift Games consist of three championship races, with an individual winner for each and a series winner across the three. The races are split up by discipline – a sprint championship, an epic championship, and a climb championship. The GC winner is the rider that scores the most points across all three races.

Results

* Any ties on total points are broken by looking to the higher placed finisher in the Climb Championship.

PlaceRiderCountrySprint PointsEpic PointsClimb PointsTotal Race PointsPEC Points
1Kathrin FuhrerSwitzerland10010095295200
2Gabriela GuerraBrazil96999829390
3Lou BatesGreat Britain95989729040
4Mika SöderströmSweden98979128616
5Emma BelforthSweden92939928414
6Kristen KulchinskyUnited States93969428312
7Liz Van HouwelingUnited States99908127010
8Milène ProustFrance9094822668
9Jenny EkFinland8987862626
10Gabriella NordinSweden8292852594
11Tiffany PennerCanada918579255–
12Melissa AitkenUnited States848088252–
13Charlotte ColcloughGreat Britain798883250–
14Lucy CollinsUnited States877880245–
15Natalie StevensonGreat Britain767689241–
16Em NyquistUnited States817078229–
17Anne NevinNorway756984228–
18Hao ZhangChina805674210–
19Megan RathwellCanada716077208–
20Emma TodGreat Britain665773196–
21Cat RidgwayGreat Britain635972194–
22Lucia Blanco ArriolaSpain595076185–
23Christine SchneiderGermany625270184–
24Minna KoistinenFinland8895–183–
25Stefanie SydlikUnited States–8993182–
26Sarah OlimbUnited States545175180–
27Elyse GallegosUnited States9486–180–
28Olha KulynychUkraine–7796173–
29Hollie BurginGreat Britain584766171–
30Sarah RoachUnited States514868167–
31Johanna TidholmSweden–7987166–
32Vicki WhitelawAustralia8674–160–
33Merle BrunneeGermany7782–159–
34Anna SvärdströmSweden8374–158–
35Kate McCarthyNew Zealand7084–154–
36Ellexi SnoverUnited States9755–152–
37Eleanor WisemanBelgium8566–151–
38Maria MarbGermany7362–135–
39Jennifer RealUnited States–5871129–
40Josee RossignolCanada6554–119–
41Mette BjeldDenmark5349–102–
42Megan AlbinUnited States5046–96–
43Lizi BrookeGreat Britain–91–91–
44Sandrine EtienneFrance––9090–
45Lisa HermanssonSweden–83–83–
46Laura SimencSlovenia–81–81–
47Sara LundinSweden78––78–
48Imogen MasseyGreat Britain74––74–
49Carina SchrempfAustria–73–73–
50Alice LethbridgeGreat Britain–72–72–
51Pia KummerGermany72––72–
52Anna RussellNew Zealand–71–71–
53Roberta BussoneItaly69––69–
54Iris HansjostenGermany–68–68–
55Megan KellyUnited States68––68–
56Brigitte FilenskyGermany–67–67–
57Caroline AugustssonSweden––6767–
58Hanna DanellSweden67––67–
59Miriam BullockGreat Britain–65–65–
60Laura VainionpaaFinland–64–64–
61Lam KongHong Kong64––64–
62Lara MeyerFrance–63–63–
63Heather ShanksScotland–61–61–
64Linda KleinNetherlands61––61–
65Polona ItkinNorway60––60–
66Kate TrdinAustralia57––57–
67Rocío Berbel AltArgentina56––56–
68Tine MyrheimNorway55––55–
69Maria HoldcroftGreat Britain–53–53–
70Laurence MottasFrance52––52–
71Sophie WrightGreat Britain49––49–
72Cecilia Van ZuthemNetherlands48––48–
73Silke D’HauweBelgium–45–45–
74Leonie HarperUnited States0––0–

Watopia and Scotland (3 Races)

03.03.2024

Similar format to the 2022-2023 World Championship. The top 30 riders in the first race (Watopia’s Loop de Loop; 24.9 km/289m) advance to the second race. The top 10 riders in the second race (Watopia’s Jurassic Coast; 19.5 km/212m) then advance to the final race. First across the line in the final race (Scotland’s Glasgow Crit Circuit; 15.3 km/166m) wins.

PlaceRiderCountryRace 3 GapRace 2 GapRace 1 GapRace PointsPEC Points
1Kathrin FuhrerSwitzerland+00.00s+20.71s+31.82s100100
2Liz Van HouwelingUnited States+00.10s+21.02s+32.64s9945
3Mika SöderströmSweden+00.11s+20.48s+33.92s9820
4Ellexi SnoverUnited States+00.97s+20.68s+34.13s978
5Gabriela GuerraBrazil+01.06s+21.15s+32.90s967
6Lou BatesGreat Britain+01.20s+20.98s+31.32s956
7Elyse GallegosUnited States+01.26s+20.79s+34.07s945
8Kristen KulchinskyUnited States+01.51s+21.06s+33.37s934
9Emma BelforthSweden+02.19s+00.00s+00.00s923
10Tiffany PennerCanada+04.36s+21.04s+30.76s912
11Milène ProustFrance–+21.49s+31.27s90–
12Jenny EkFinland–+21.64s+32.17s89–
13Minna KoistinenFinland–+21.76s+31.92s88–
14Lucy CollinsUnited States–+21.860s+31.38s87–
15Vicki WhitelawAustralia–+21.862s+31.33s86–
16Eleanor WisemanBelgium–+21.90s+33.89s85–
17Melissa AitkenUnited States–+21.94s+30.92s84–
18Anna SvärdströmSweden–+22.19s+33.62s83–
19Gabriella NordinSweden–+22.24s+31.34s82–
20Em NyquistUnited States–+22.28s+33.62s81–
21Hao ZhangChina–+22.62s+31.58s80–
22Charlotte ColcloughGreat Britain–+23.09s+31.99s79–
23Sara LundinSweden–+23.56s+44.26s78–
24Merle BrunneeGermany–+23.71s+30.94s77–
25Natalie StevensonGreat Britain–+24.31s+32.84s76–
26Anne NevinNorway–+24.34s+31.23s75–
27Imogen MasseyGreat Britain–+26.20s+31.75s74–
28Maria MarbGermany–+29.57s+44.65s73–
29Pia KummerGermany–+03:41+44.21s72–
30Megan RathwellCanada––+44.69s71–
31Kate McCarthyNew Zealand––+44.96s70–
32Roberta BussoneItaly––+46.84s69–
33Megan KellyUnited States––+56.84s68–
34Hanna DanellSweden––+57.24s67–
35Josee RossignolCanada––+01:0366–
36Lam KongHong Kong––+01:0765–
37Cat RidgwayGreat Britain––+01:0764–
38Christine SchneiderGermany––+01:0763–
39Linda KleinNetherlands––+01:4262–
40Polona ItkinNorway––+02:0161–
41Lucia Blanco ArriolaSpain––+02:1660–
42Hollie BurginGreat Britain––+02:2859–
43Kate TrdinAustralia––+02:3258–
44Rocío Berbel AltArgentina––+02:3357–
45Tine MyrheimNorway––+02:3356–
46Sarah OlimbUnited States––+02:3355–
47Mette BjeldDenmark––+02:3554–
48Laurence MottasFrance––+02:3553–
49Sarah RoachUnited States––+03:3252–
50Megan AlbinUnited States––+04:0851–
51Sophie Wright Great Britain––+04:2750–
52Cecilia Van ZuthemNetherlands––+05:1449–
ANLLeonie HarperUnited States–ANLANL0–
ANLEmma TodGreat Britain–––0–

Watopia: Zwift Games Epic

03.10.2024

81.5 km/878m

PlaceRiderCountryTime/GapRace PointsPEC Points
1Kathrin FuhrerSwitzerland+00:00s100100
2Gabriela GuerraBrazil+00.85s9945
3Lou BatesGreat Britain+01.46s9820
4Mika SöderströmSweden+01.61s978
5Kristen KulchinskyUnited States+01.72s967
6Minna KoistinenFinland+07.66s956
7Milène ProustFrance+13.02s945
8Emma BelforthSweden+13.02s934
9Gabriella NordinSweden+13.51s923
10Lizi BrookeGreat Britain+15.42s912
11Liz Van HouwelingUnited States+15.52s90–
12Stefanie SydlikUnited States+16.19s89–
13Charlotte ColcloughGreat Britain+18.68s88–
14Jenny EkFinland+18.75s87–
15Elyse GallegosUnited States+20.00s86–
16Tiffany PennerCanada+23.77s85–
17Kate McCarthyNew Zealand+24.17s84–
18Lisa HermanssonSweden+27.31s83–
19Merle BrunneeGermany+27.44s82–
20Laura SimencSlovenia+27.57s81–
21Melissa AitkenUnited States+30.53s80–
22Johanna TidholmSweden+31.29s79–
23Lucy CollinsUnited States+35.36s78–
24Olha KulynychUkraine+37.89s77–
25Natalie StevensonGreat Britain+43.45s76–
26Anna SvärdströmSweden+50.50s75–
27Vicki WhitelawAustralia+55.20s74–
28Carina SchrempfAustria+01:1673–
29Alice LethbridgeGreat Britain+02:1172–
30Anna RussellNew Zealand+02:3371–
31Em NyquistUnited States+02:4070–
32Anne NevinNorway+02:5169–
33Iris HansjostenGermany+03:5868–
34Brigitte FilenskyGermany+03:5867–
35Eleanor WisemanBelgium+03:5966–
36Miriam BullockGreat Britain+04:0165–
37Laura VainionpaaFinland+04:0264–
38Lara MeyerFrance+04:0263–
39Maria MarbGermany+04:0362–
40Heather ShanksScotland+04:0461–
41Megan RathwellCanada+04:2360–
42Cat RidgwayGreat Britain+04:2759–
43Jennifer RealUnited States+04:3258–
44Emma TodGreat Britain+04:4857–
45Hao ZhangChina+07:2956–
46Ellexi SnoverUnited States+07:5155–
47Josee RossignolCanada+07:5554–
48Maria HoldcroftGreat Britain+08:1753–
49Christine SchneiderGermany+08:1752–
50Sarah OlimbUnited States+08:2351–
51Lucia Blanco ArriolaSpain+08:2550–
52Mette BjeldDenmark+11:1049–
53Sarah RoachUnited States+13:1548–
54Hollie BurginGreat Britain+19:5747–
55Megan AlbinUnited States+20:3346–
56Silke D’HauweBelgium+27:1345–

Watopia: Road to Sky

03.17.2024

17.3 km/1,047m

PlaceRiderCountryGapRace PointsPEC Points
1Illi GardnerGreat Britain+00.00s100100
2Emma BelforthSweden+01:359945
3Gabriela GuerraBrazil+02:539820
4Lou BatesGreat Britain+03:44978
5Olha KulynychUkraine+04:50967
6Kathrin FuhrerSwitzerland+04:55956
7Kristen KulchinskyUnited States+05:03945
8Stefanie SydlikUnited States+05:16934
9Julia KleinGermany+05:52923
10Mika SöderströmSweden+06:14912
11Sandrine EtienneFrance+06:4390–
12Natalie StevensonGreat Britain+07:1189–
13Melissa AitkenUnited States+07:1888–
14Johanna TidholmSweden+07:2087–
15Jenny EkFinland+07:3286–
16Gabriella NordinSweden+08:2285–
17Anne NevinNorway+08:3084–
18Charlotte ColcloughGreat Britain+08:4483–
19Milène ProustFrance+09:1282–
20Liz Van HouwelingUnited States+09:2781–
21Lucy CollinsUnited States+10:0880–
22Tiffany PennerCanada+10:4779–
23Em NyquistUnited States+11:1178–
24Megan RathwellCanada+11:4077–
25Lucia Blanco ArriolaSpain+12:0176–
26Sarah OlimbUnited States+12:1275–
27Hao ZhangChina+12:3874–
28Emma TodGreat Britain+12:5873–
29Cat RidgwayGreat Britain+13:0072–
30Jennifer RealUnited States+13:2471–
31Christine SchneiderGermany+13:3970–
32Femke De ZeeGermany+14:2269–
33Sarah RoachUnited States+14:3368–
34Caroline AugustssonSweden+14:5467–
35Hollie BurginGreat Britain+20:3566–