2018-2019 KISS Super League Results – Women

The first and only edition of the KISS Super League holds a special place in our hearts. It was billed by Zwift as “the first dedicated esports league to feature professional cycling teams,” and in some ways was the predecessor to the Zwift Grand Prix.

Platform: Zwift

Dates: 02.19.2019 – 04.09.2019

Summary of Race Rules: Simple format. Eight stage scratch race. Race points are awarded to riders based solely on their finishing position in each stage, and then a team’s points are tallied for overall team results and race points are tallied across for GC results. Nine teams in the race, and they could choose up to four riders for each stage and freely substitute riders between stages.

Results*

PlaceRiderTeamRace PointsPEC Points
1Louise HoubakZwift All Stars80100
2Leah DixonZwift All Stars7945
3Britt MasonZwift All Stars7720
4Mary WilkinsonZwift Academy Dream Team748
5Chloé DygertSho-Air Twenty20577
6Vicki WhitelawZwift All Stars546
T-7Erica ClevengerSho-Air Twenty20534.5
T-7Simone BoilardSho-Air Twenty20534.5
9Amanda CokerSho-Air Twenty20503
10Nathalie EklundZwift Academy Dream Team432
11Sharon BirdZwift All Stars42–
T-12Cassie BaldiZwift All Stars39–
T-12Marion SicotDoltcini Van Eyck39–
14Ella HarrisCanyon//SRAM38–
15Harriet OwenHagens Berman – Supermint35–
16Claudia BehringZwift All Stars33–
17Laura AsencioWNT Rotor30–
18Ilaria SanguinetiValcar-Cylance29–
19Silvia PolliciniValcar-Cylance27–
20Lizzy BanksBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling23–
T-21Catherine ColynZwift Academy Dream Team22–
T-21Hannah LudwigCanyon//SRAM22–
T-21Leigh Ann GanzarHagens Berman – Supermint22–
T-21Whitney AllisonHagens Berman – Supermint22–
25Helen McKayZwift Academy Dream Team21–
T-26Christa RiffelCanyon//SRAM20–
T-26Jesse VandenbulckeDoltcini Van Eyck20–
T-26Leah ThorvilsonZwift Academy Dream Team20–
T-26Liza RachettoHagens Berman – Supermint20–
T-26Mieke DocxDoltcini Van Eyck20–
T-31Lindsay GoldmanHagens Berman – Supermint19–
T-31Melanie WongSho-Air Twenty2019–
T-31Nicole HanselmannBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling19–
T-34Elise ChabbeyBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling18–
T-34Harriet DoddZwift Academy Dream Team18–
T-34Ione JohnsonZwift Academy Dream Team18–
T-34Rotem GafinovitzCanyon//SRAM18–
T-38Allie LeggSho-Air Twenty2017–
T-38Pascale JeulandDoltcini Van Eyck17–
T-38Starla TeddergreenHagens Berman – Supermint17–
T-41Alice BarnesCanyon//SRAM15–
T-41Elisa BalsamoValcar-Cylance15–
T-41Shayna PowlessSho-Air Twenty2015–
T-41Tanja ErathCanyon//SRAM15–
T-45Jen LuebkeSho-Air Twenty2014–
T-45Laura van RegenmortelZwift Academy Dream Team14–
T-45Sophie WrightBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling14–
T-48Anisha VekemansDoltcini Van Eyck13–
T-48Anna BadegruberWNT Rotor13–
T-48Julie LethBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling13–
T-48Maria Giulia ConfalonieriValcar-Cylance13–
T-48Maria Vittoria SperottoBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling13–
53Alice Maria ArzuffiValcar-Cylance11–
T-54Emily LockwoodZwift All Stars10–
T-54Lisa BrennauerWNT Rotor10–
T-54Omer ShapiraCanyon//SRAM10–
T-57Jess CerraHagens Berman – Supermint9–
T-57Kathrin HammesWNT Rotor9–
T-57Lara VieceliWNT Rotor9–
T-57Mikayla HarveyBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling9–
T-61Alessia VigiliaValcar-Cylance8–
T-61Hannah WalkerWNT Rotor8–
T-61Lily WilliamsHagens Berman – Supermint8–
T-64Dalia MuccioliValcar-Cylance4–
T-64Marta CavalliValcar-Cylance4–
T-64Saartje VandenbrouckeDoltcini Van Eyck4–
67Tiffany CromwellCanyon//SRAM1–
PlaceTeamStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Race PointsTeam PEC Points
1Zwift All Stars5445645033475665415100
2Sho-Air Twenty20385428393343103327845
3Zwift Academy Dream Team213120323324383123120
4Hagens Berman – Supermint23151916362010131528
5Canyon//SRAM31202716982351397
6Bigla Cervelo Pro Cycling014151615028211156
7Doltcini Van Eyck141501792420141135
8Valcar-Cylance9920162675191094
9WNT Rotor94181491096833

Watopia Flat

02.19.2019

30.6 km/183m

PlaceRiderTeamTimeGapRace PointsPEC Points
1Louise HoubakZwift All Stars41:53–2550
2Simone BoilardSho-Air Twenty2041:53+00.04s2022.5
3Ella HarrisCanyon//SRAM41:53+00.41s1510
4Sharon BirdZwift All Stars41:44+00.63s124
5Vicki WhitelawZwift All Stars41:59+06.11s103.5
6Nathalie EklundZwift Academy Dream Team41:59+06.26s93
7Amanda CokerSho-Air Twenty2042:01+08.39s82.5
8Helen McKayZwift Academy Dream Team42:14+21.16s82
9Britt MasonZwift All Stars42:44+51.16s71.5
10Leigh Ann GanzarHagens Berman – Supermint42:44+51.41s71
11Tanja ErathCanyon//SRAM42:45+52.26s6–
12Harriet OwenHagens Berman – Supermint42:45+52.38s6–
13Pascale JeulandDoltcini Van Eyck42:45+52.58s6–
14Alice BarnesCanyon//SRAM42:46+52.66s6–
15Erica ClevengerSho-Air Twenty2042:46+53.53s5–
16Lindsay GoldmanHagens Berman – Supermint42:47+53.61s5–
17Liza RachettoHagens Berman – Supermint43:41+01:485–
18Maria Giulia ConfalonieriValcar-Cylance44:44+02:515–
19Allie LeggSho-Air Twenty2044:44+02:515–
20Anna BadegruberWNT Rotor46:48+04:545–
21Ione JohnsonZwift Academy Dream Team47:05+05:114–
22Saartje VandenbrouckeDoltcini Van Eyck47:16+05:234–
23Rotem GafinovitzCanyon//SRAM47:16+05:234–
24Jesse VandenbulckeDoltcini Van Eyck49:12+07:184–
25Silvia PolliciniValcar-Cylance50:49+08:554–
26Hannah WalkerWNT Rotor52:39+10:464–

Innsbruckring

02.26.2019

35.2 km/288m

PlaceRiderTeamTimeGapRace PointsPEC Points
1Simone BoilardSho-Air Twenty2050:03–2550
2Vicki WhitelawZwift All Stars50:03+00.27s2022.5
3Erica ClevengerSho-Air Twenty2050:03+00.64s1510
4Mary WilkinsonZwift Academy Dream Team50:03+00.72s124
5Cassie BaldiZwift All Stars50:04+00.77s103.5
6Leah DixonZwift All Stars50:04+01.00s93
7Amanda CokerSho-Air Twenty2050:05+01.83s82.5
8Helen McKayZwift Academy Dream Team50:25+22.71s82
9Marion SicotDoltcini Van Eyck51:51+01:4871.5
10Ella HarrisCanyon//SRAM51:52+01:4871
11Liza RachettoHagens Berman – Supermint51:52+01:486–
12Claudia BehringZwift All Stars51:52+01:486–
13Catherine ColynZwift Academy Dream Team51:54+01:516–
14Allie LeggSho-Air Twenty2051:57+01:546–
15Nicole HanselmannBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling53:29+03:265–
16Whitney AllisonHagens Berman – Supermint54:13+04:095–
17Alice BarnesCanyon//SRAM54:18+04:155–
18Lizzy BanksBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling54:20+04:165–
19Silvia PolliciniValcar-Cylance54:20+04:175–
20Harriet DoddZwift Academy Dream Team54:21+04:175–
21Jess CerraHagens Berman – Supermint54:22+04:184–
22Tanja ErathCanyon//SRAM55:23+05:204–
23Rotem GafinovitzCanyon//SRAM55:23+05:204–
24Jesse VandenbulckeDoltcini Van Eyck56:16+06:124–
25Maria Giulia ConfalonieriValcar-Cylance57:49+07:464–
26Anisha VekemansDoltcini Van Eyck57:49+07:464–
27Laura AsencioWNT Rotor58:10+08:074–
28Sophie WrightBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling58:32+08:294–

Gotham Grind Reverse*

03.05.2019

27.6 km/288m

PlaceRiderTeamTimeGapRace PointsPEC Points
1Britt MasonZwift All Stars37:13–2550
2Louise HoubakZwift All Stars37:13+00.48s2022.5
3Nathalie EklundZwift Academy Dream Team37:14+01.81s1510
4Leah DixonZwift All Stars37:15+02.39s124
5Hannah LudwigCanyon//SRAM37:15+02.60s103.5
6Shayna PowlessSho-Air Twenty2037:16+03.14s93
7Ilaria SanguinetiValcar-Cylance37:16+03.25s82.5
8Ella HarrisCanyon//SRAM37:16+03.73s82
9Amanda CokerSho-Air Twenty2037:17+04.46s71.5
10Claudia BehringZwift All Stars37:17+04.70s71
11Leigh Ann GanzarHagens Berman – Supermint37:18+05.56s6–
12Allie LeggSho-Air Twenty2037:19+06.39s6–
13Jen LuebkeSho-Air Twenty2037:19+06.47s6–
14Elise ChabbeyBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling38:26+01:126–
15Leah ThorvilsonZwift Academy Dream Team38:26+01:135–
16Tanja ErathCanyon//SRAM39:12+01:595–
17Lara VieceliWNT Rotor39:14+02:005–
18Jess CerraHagens Berman – Supermint39:28+02:155–
19Laura AsencioWNT Rotor40:45+03:325–
20Nicole HanselmannBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling40:51+03:385–
21Christa RiffelCanyon//SRAM41:24+04:114–
22Lisa BrennauerWNT Rotor41:39+04:264–
23Starla TeddergreenHagens Berman – Supermint41:53+04:394–
24Silvia PolliciniValcar-Cylance41:53+04:404–
25Dalia MuccioliValcar-Cylance41:55+04:424–
26Lily WilliamsHagens Berman – Supermint41:55+04:424–
27Alessia VigiliaValcar-Cylance43:14+06:004–
28Sophie WrightBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling46:26+09:134–
29Hannah WalkerWNT Rotor50:05+12:524–

* We were unable to find official results for this stage.

2015 UCI Worlds Course

03.12.2019

32.4 km/314m

PlaceRiderTeamTimeGapRace PointsPEC Points
1Chloé DygertSho-Air Twenty2045:52–2550
2Louise HoubakZwift All Stars45:54+02.12s2022.5
3Vicki WhitelawZwift All Stars46:26+33.63s1510
4Mary WilkinsonZwift Academy Dream Team46:27+34.78s124
5Ione JohnsonZwift Academy Dream Team46:39+46.55s103.5
6Cassie BaldiZwift All Stars46:57+01:0493
7Amanda CokerSho-Air Twenty2047:46+01:5382.5
8Lizzy BanksBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling48:11+02:1982
9Marion SicotDoltcini Van Eyck48:16+02:2471.5
10Ilaria SanguinetiValcar-Cylance48:33+02:4071
11Lisa BrennauerWNT Rotor48:37+02:446–
12Melanie WongSho-Air Twenty2048:50+02:576–
13Claudia BehringZwift All Stars48:50+02:576–
14Rotem GafinovitzCanyon//SRAM48:51+02:586–
15Omer ShapiraCanyon//SRAM48:51+02:585–
16Laura van RegenmortelZwift Academy Dream Team48:51+02:585–
17Helen McKayZwift Academy Dream Team48:54+03:015–
18Anisha VekemansDoltcini Van Eyck50:05+04:125–
19Mieke DocxDoltcini Van Eyck51:07+05:155–
20Silvia PolliciniValcar-Cylance51:12+05:195–
21Nicole HanselmannBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling51:44+05:524–
22Christa RiffelCanyon//SRAM51:08+06:154–
23Laura AsencioWNT Rotor53:22+07:294–
24Lara VieceliWNT Rotor53:33+07:404–
25Liza RachettoHagens Berman – Supermint53:42+07:504–
26Maria Vittoria SperottoBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling54:19+08:264–
27Alessia VigiliaValcar-Cylance58:43+12:504–
28Starla TeddergreenHagens Berman – Supermint01:02:00+16:074–
29Harriet OwenHagens Berman – Supermint01:03:54+18:014–
30Leigh Ann GanzarHagens Berman – Supermint01:06:58+21:064–
31Tiffany CromwellCanyon//SRAM01:08:47+22:541–

Volcano After Party*

03.19.2019

40 km/266m

PlaceRiderTeamTimeGapRace PointsPEC Points
1Harriet OwenHagens Berman – Supermint56:31–2550
2Mary WilkinsonZwift Academy Dream Team56:31+00.39s2022.5
3Elisa BalsamoValcar-Cylance56:33+02.67s1510
4Chloé DygertSho-Air Twenty2056:37+06.18s124
5Cassie BaldiZwift All Stars56:41+09.83s103.5
6Vicki WhitelawZwift All Stars56:41+10.17s93
7Simone BoilardSho-Air Twenty2056:41+10.69s82.5
8Leah DixonZwift All Stars56:42+10.98s82
9Ilaria SanguinetiValcar-Cylance56:43+12.42s71.5
10Amanda CokerSho-Air Twenty2056:46+14.80s71
11Erica ClevengerSho-Air Twenty2056:49+18.55s6–
12Sharon BirdZwift All Stars57:09+37.73s6–
13Whitney AllisonHagens Berman – Supermint57:16+45.64s6–
14Lizzy BanksBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling57:20+49.54s6–
15Julie LethBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling57:23+51.74s5–
16Pascale JeulandDoltcini Van Eyck57:23+51.83s5–
17Omer ShapiraCanyon//SRAM57:24+53.66s5–
18Catherine ColynZwift Academy Dream Team57:25+54.45s5–
19Laura AsencioWNT Rotor57:26+55.47s5–
20Leigh Ann GanzarHagens Berman – Supermint58:43+02:115–
21Maria Vittoria SperottoBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling59:59+03:284–
22Harriet DoddZwift Academy Dream Team01:01:33+05:024–
23Leah ThorvilsonZwift Academy Dream Team01:03:57+07:264–
24Kathrin HammesWNT Rotor01:04:47+08:164–
25Marta CavalliValcar-Cylance01:09:06+12:344–
26Alice BarnesCanyon//SRAM01:12:51+16:194–
27Mieke DocxDoltcini Van Eyck01:23:35+27:034–

* We were unable to find official results for this stage.

London Classique*

03.26.2019

32.7 km/125m

PlaceRiderTeamTimeGapRace PointsPEC Points
1Britt MasonZwift All Stars45:31–2550
2Chloé DygertSho-Air Twenty2045:31+00.37s2022.5
3Erica ClevengerSho-Air Twenty2045:31+00.40s1510
4Marion SicotDoltcini Van Eyck45:31+00.41s124
5Cassie BaldiZwift All Stars45:32+00.52s103.5
6Laura van RegenmortelZwift Academy Dream Team45:32+00.72s93
7Christa RiffelCanyon//SRAM45:32+00.83s82.5
8Jen LuebkeSho-Air Twenty2045:32+00.94s82
9Claudia BehringZwift All Stars45:32+01.05s71.5
10Alice Maria ArzuffiValcar-Cylance45:33+01.57s71
11Pascale JeulandDoltcini Van Eyck45:33+01.72s6–
12Laura AsencioWNT Rotor45:33+01.83s6–
13Jesse VandenbulckeDoltcini Van Eyck45:33+01.91s6–
14Whitney AllisonHagens Berman – Supermint45:33+02.26s6–
15Catherine ColynZwift Academy Dream Team45:33+02.40s5–
16Lindsay GoldmanHagens Berman – Supermint45:34+02.62s5–
17Leah ThorvilsonZwift Academy Dream Team45:35+03.97s5–
18Emily LockwoodZwift All Stars45:35+04.06s5–
19Starla TeddergreenHagens Berman – Supermint45:35+04.35s5–
20Harriet DoddZwift Academy Dream Team45:36+04.74s5–
21Anna BadegruberWNT Rotor46:13+42.06s4–
22Lily WilliamsHagens Berman – Supermint57:05+11:334–

* We were unable to find official results for this stage.

Mountain

04.02.2019

29.5 km/671m

PlaceRiderTeamTimeGapRace PointsPEC Points
1Leah DixonZwift All Stars47:23–2550
2Mary WilkinsonZwift Academy Dream Team47:23+00.16s2022.5
3Louise HoubakZwift All Stars47:35+11.59s1510
4Elise ChabbeyBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling48:43+01:19124
5Nathalie EklundZwift Academy Dream Team49:36+02:13103.5
6Sharon BirdZwift All Stars51:51+04:2793
7Ella HarrisCanyon//SRAM51:51+04:2782.5
8Marion SicotDoltcini Van Eyck52:23+04:5982
9Hannah LudwigCanyon//SRAM52:24+05:0171.5
10Claudia BehringZwift All Stars52:42+05:1971
11Melanie WongSho-Air Twenty2052:42+05:196–
12Sophie WrightBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling52:43+05:196–
13Mieke DocxDoltcini Van Eyck54:03+06:396–
14Jesse VandenbulckeDoltcini Van Eyck54:03+06:396–
15Mikayla HarveyBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling54:03+06:405–
16Silvia PolliciniValcar-Cylance54:03+06:405–
17Nicole HanselmannBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling54:18+06:555–
18Kathrin HammesWNT Rotor54:19+06:555–
19Lindsay GoldmanHagens Berman – Supermint54:19+06:555–
20Liza RachettoHagens Berman – Supermint54:42+07:185–
21Ione JohnsonZwift Academy Dream Team54:49+07:254–
22Amanda CokerSho-Air Twenty2055:05+07:424–
23Anna BadegruberWNT Rotor56:49+09:254–
24Rotem GafinovitzCanyon//SRAM56:49+09:264–
25Christa RiffelCanyon//SRAM58:13+10:494–
26Harriet DoddZwift Academy Dream Team59:55+12:314–

Watopia Flat

04.09.2019

30.9 km/162m

PlaceRiderTeamTimeGapRace PointsPEC Points
1Leah DixonZwift All Stars42:36–2550
2Britt MasonZwift All Stars42:37+00.41s2022.5
3Sharon BirdZwift All Stars42:37+00.67s1510
4Erica ClevengerSho-Air Twenty2042:37+00.72s124
5Mary WilkinsonZwift Academy Dream Team42:37+00.85s103.5
6Nathalie EklundZwift Academy Dream Team42:37+00.88s93
7Julie LethBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling42:37+01.12s82.5
8Amanda CokerSho-Air Twenty2042:38+01.21s82
9Ilaria SanguinetiValcar-Cylance42:38+01.30s71.5
10Melanie WongSho-Air Twenty2042:41+04.27s71
11Shayna PowlessSho-Air Twenty2042:41+04.29s6–
12Leah ThorvilsonZwift Academy Dream Team42:41+04.71s6–
13Laura AsencioWNT Rotor42:41+04.78s6–
14Catherine ColynZwift Academy Dream Team42:42+05.91s6–
15Whitney AllisonHagens Berman – Supermint42:43+06.21s5–
16Emily LockwoodZwift All Stars42:45+08.51s5–
17Mieke DocxDoltcini Van Eyck42:49+12.40s5–
18Hannah LudwigCanyon//SRAM42:49+12.43s5–
19Marion SicotDoltcini Van Eyck42:54+17.52s5–
20Maria Vittoria SperottoBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling43:02+25.16s5–
21Mikayla HarveyBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling43:06+29.94s4–
22Starla TeddergreenHagens Berman – Supermint44:37+02:004–
23Silvia PolliciniValcar-Cylance45:24+02:474–
24Alice Maria ArzuffiValcar-Cylance45:24+02:474–
25Maria Giulia ConfalonieriValcar-Cylance49:24+06:474–
26Anisha VekemansDoltcini Van Eyck55:02+12:254–
27Lindsay GoldmanHagens Berman – Supermint55:06+12:294–
28Lizzy BanksBigla Cervelo Pro Cycling01:00:25+17:484–

* We found numerous minor inaccuracies in the results for this race, which we have not been able to fully reconcile here. In particular, the team scores per stage are slightly off from the final team totals, although neither this nor any of the other inaccuracies we found would have affected the results.